ISSN0016-7606 
LanguageEnglish 
Classification550.5 HAT 
Title EntryGeological Society of America bulletin: 
SubtitleJanuary 1984 -December 1988 (incomplete) 
MediumJournal 
AuthorsHatcher, Robert D;  Thomas, William A
Editors (eds.) 
Cover
Place of PublicationBoulder, USA : 
Publisher's NameThe Geological Society of America Incorporated, 
Extentvarious 
Other Detailsillustrations, tables 
Publication FrequencyMonthly 
Series Responsibility - CorporateThe Geological Society of America 
Series Statement TitleThe Geological Society of America Bulletin 
Level Content-AudienceProfessional 
Subject Entry Geology
Geological Society of America 
Item Record Status Return Accession No.
1. MainNormalAvailableA0005931
2. MainNormalAvailableA0005930
3. MainNormalAvailableA0005929
4. MainNormalAvailableA0005928
5. MainNormalAvailableA0005927
6. MainNormalAvailableA0005926
7. MainNormalAvailableA0005925
8. MainNormalAvailableA0005924
9. MainNormalAvailableA0005923
10. MainNormalAvailableA0005922
11. MainNormalAvailableA0005921
12. MainNormalAvailableA0005920
13. MainNormalAvailableA0005919
14. MainNormalAvailableA0005918
15. MainNormalAvailableA0005917
16. MainNormalAvailableA0005909
17. MainNormalAvailableA0005910
18. MainNormalAvailableA0005911
19. MainNormalAvailableA0005912
20. MainNormalAvailableA0005915
21. MainNormalAvailableA0005913
22. MainNormalAvailableA0005914
23. MainNormalAvailableA0005916
24. MainNormalAvailableA0005908
25. MainNormalAvailableA0005907
26. MainNormalAvailableA0005906
27. MainNormalAvailableA0005905
28. MainNormalAvailableA0005904
29. MainNormalAvailableA0005903
30. MainNormalAvailableA0005902
31. MainNormalAvailableA0005901
32. MainNormalAvailableA0005900
33. MainNormalAvailableA0005899
34. MainNormalAvailableA0005898
35. MainNormalAvailableA0005897
36. MainNormalAvailableA0005896
37. MainNormalAvailableA0005895
38. MainNormalAvailableA0005894
39. MainNormalAvailableA0005893
40. MainNormalAvailableA0005892
41. MainNormalAvailableA0005891
42. MainNormalAvailableA0005890
43. MainNormalAvailableA0005889
44. MainNormalAvailableA0005888